PRIVACY POLICY AND DATA PROCESSING


This page describes the management modes of the website in relation to the processing of personal data of users and visitors.
This is an informative that is rendered also pursuant to art. 13 of the D. Lgs. 30 June 2003, n. 196 “Code in subject of protection of personal data” , to those who interact with the web services of Nanì Crueltyfree for the protection of personal data accessible telematically from the address:

https://www.matissejewels.it


The informative report is rendered only for the web site managed by 925 Forever S. a.s. Mary Laura Texts and not to other web sites that may be reached by the user through links.

The informative is inspired also to the Recommendation no. 2/2001 that the European Authorities for the protection of personal data, reunited in the Group instituted from the art. 29 of Directive no. 95/46/CE, have adopted on 17 may 2001 to identify some minimum requirements for collecting personal data online and, in particular, the methods, times and nature of the information that data controllers must supply users when the latter connect to web pages, regardless of the connection purposes.

The Recommendation and a summary description of its purposes are reported on other pages of this site. The users/visitors must read carefully this Privacy Policy before submitting any personal information via e-mail and/or through the navigation itself.

HOLDER OF THE TREATMENT


925 Forever S. a.s. Mary Laura Texts | p.vat 02315550513 | Loc. The Chianicella, 2 – 52100 – Arezzo (Italy)

Following consultation of this site may be processed data on persons identified or identifiable. The “Owner” of data processing is
925 Forever S. a.s. Mary Laura Texts | p.vat 02315550513 | Loc. The Chianicella, 2 – 52100 – Arezzo (Italy)


THE RESPONSIBLE OF THE TREATMENT
925 Forever S. a.s. is responsible for the processing pursuant to article 29 of the Code regarding protection of personal data.

PLACE OF DATA PROCESSING


The treatments connected to web services of this website take place at the offices
925 Forever S. a.s. and are only handled by staff processing. The personal data provided by users are used only to perform the service or provision requested and are communicated to third parties only where this is necessary for that purpose.

TYPE OF DATA PROCESSED


Navigation data
The computer systems and software procedures used to operate this website acquire, during their normal exercise, some personal data whose transmission is implicit in the communication protocols of the Internet.

This information is not collected to be associated to interested identified users, but by their own nature could permit to identify users through processing and associations with data held by third parties. In this category of data includes IP addresses or domain names of computers used by users who connect to the site, addresses in URI notation (Uniform Resource Identifier) of requested resources, time of request, the method used in submitting the request to the server, the size of the file obtained in reply, the code
925 Forever S. a.s. Mary Laura Texts | p.vat 02315550513 | Loc. The Chianicella, 2 – 52100 – Arezzo (Italy)


numeric indicating the status of the reply given by the server (successful, error, etc..) and other parameters regarding the operating system and the computer environment of the user. These data are used only to obtain anonymous statistical information on site usage and to check its correct functioning and are deleted immediately after processing. The data in question could be used to ascertain responsibility in case of hypothetical computer crimes against our site: except for this possibility, at present data concerning web contacts do not persist for more than seven days.

Data provided voluntarily by the user
The optional, explicit and voluntary sending of electronic mail to the addresses indicated on this website entails by its very nature the subsequent acquisition of the sender's address, necessary to respond to requests, and of any other personal data inserted in the missive.
We invite our users, in Their requests for services or in Their questions, not to send names or other personal data of third parties, that are not strictly necessary. Specific summary information will be progressively reported or displayed in the pages of the site predisposed for particular services on request.

COOKIES


Detection tools of the data called “cookies”, javascript codes, or similar applications could be used for the purpose of analysing the website using data during your visit to the site.
Our website uses cookies to distinguish you from other users of our site. This helps us to provide a better browsing experience of our website and also allows us to continue to improve it.
A cookie is a small file of letters and numbers that we store on your browser or the hard drive of your computer if you agree. Cookies contain information that is transferred to the hard disk of your computer.

925 Forever S. a.s. Mary Laura Texts | p.vat 02315550513 | Loc. The Chianicella, 2 – 52100 – Arezzo (Italy)


We use the following cookies:
-Strictly necessary Cookies. These are cookies that are required for the operation of our site. These include, for example, cookies that enable access to protected areas of our web site
-Functionality Cookies. Allow the correct functioning of the website on various browsers with which you decide to open it.

Third party cookies used are also those of Google.

You may block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including cookies essential) you may not be able to access all the sections of the site.

OPTIONAL PROVISION OF DATA


The submission by users of their personal data to access certain services that involve the acquisition of any personal data. These data will be processed exclusively to fulfill the request, or for the provision of the service, and are not disclosed to third parties, unless the communication is imposed by legal obligations or strictly necessary for the fulfillment of the requests.

For the sake of completeness it should be mentioned that, in some cases (not object of the ordinary management of this website) the Authority can request news and information pursuant to art 157 of Legislative Decree. no. 196/2003, for the purposes of the control of the processing of personal data. In these cases reply is obligatory under penalty of administrative sanction.

925 Forever S. a.s. Mary Laura Texts | p.vat 02315550513 | Loc. The Chianicella, 2 – 52100 – Arezzo (Italy)



METHODS OF TREATMENT


The personal data are processed in paper and/or automated tools for the time strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which they were collected.

Specific security measures are observed to prevent the loss of data, illicit or incorrect use and unauthorized access.


RIGHTS OF THE INTERESTED PARTIES

The subjects whose personal data refer have the right at any time to obtain confirmation of the existence or otherwise of such data and to know its content and origin, verify its accuracy or request its integration or updating, or correction (article 7 of the Code regarding protection of personal data).

Pursuant to the same article, they also have the right to request cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of data processed in violation of the law, and oppose any case, for legitimate reasons, to their treatment.

Requests should be forwarded to:
- via e-mail, to the address: info@matissejewels.it

925 Forever S. a.s. Mary Laura Texts | p.vat 02315550513 | Loc. The Chianicella, 2 – 52100 – Arezzo (Italy)